School Logo          Hackberry High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Bell Schedules

2017-2018
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Staff Arrival 7:20 AM
Bus unload; breakfast served 7:30 AM
1st bell rings 7:42 AM
1st period 7:45 AM 8:45 AM 60 min
2nd period 8:48 AM 9:48 AM 60 min
3rd period 9:51 AM 10:51 AM 60 min
Pre-K, K, & Elem lunch 10:30 AM 11:20 AM 50 min
4th period 10:54 AM 11:54 AM 60 min
Middle & High lunch 11:54 AM 12:14 PM 20 min
5th period 12:17 PM 1:17 PM 60 min
6th period 1:20 PM 2:20 PM 60 min
RTI 2:23 PM 2:50 PM 27 min
7th period 2:53 PM 3:53 PM 60 min
Last bell rings and buses leave 3:56 PM